DIRECTORY: To email, CLICK on name. To check homework, SCROLL down to teacher section and CLICK on course.

ADMINISTRATION

Ed NavarroPrincipal707-528-5256
Amy SatherAssistant Principal707-528-5255
Brooklyn ClarkAssistant Principal707-528-5319
Tammi LegginsSecretary707-528-5256

STUDENT COUNSELORS

Dan EvansCounselor, last name A-K707-528-5257
Robin WilkinsCounselor, last name L-Z707-528-5257

TEACHERS

Ashton, RainbowArt & Maker ElectivesMentch, PamelaScience 8th
Barber, TracySpecial Education: History/Science/MathMerritt, YvonneSpecial Education Math 7th & 8th
Kirsten BesedaPhysical EducationMeyer, JayPhysical Education
Blair, NancyEnglish 7th & 8thMyers, IanHISTORY DEPT CHAIR
History 7th & 8th
Briner, LinnSCIENCE DEPT CHAIR
Science 7th
Myers, KaraATHLETIC DIRECTOR
Physical Education
Brown, JenPerforming ArtsNorris, KatharineSpanish 8th & English 7th & 8th
Candelaria, JennyHistory 7th & 8thPage, RogerBridge Academy Instructor
Conrad, GeraldineAlgebra & Math 7Lindsay QuallsScience 7th & Leadership
Davies, KathleenMath 7 & Math 8Riske, ChrisPhysical Education
Etimos, JenniferEnglish 7thRodeck, JaniceEnglish 7th & 8th
Ferguson, Ann MaryEnglish 7th & 8thRosenberry, SaraHistory 7th & 8th
Fong, StaceyMath 8Rouverol, EveSpecial Education English 7th
Hart, KyleENGLISH DEPT CHAIR
English 8th & Adv. 8th
Ruiz, VanessaScience 8th
Heald, JoshuaPhysical EducationSaler, JonathanBand
Keefer, KatelynSPECIAL EDUCATION DEPT CHAIR
Directed Studies 7th & 8th
Talmage, TracyAlgebra & Math 8
King-Claye, OlaHistory 8thToby, JenniferELECTIVE DEPT CHAIR
English 7th & Video Tech
Knight, ChristineFrench 7thVarnBuhler, JanMATH DEPT CHAIR
Math 7CC+ & Math 7
Kovatch, CarolSpanish 7thVarnBuhler, LaurelScience 8th
Kubiak, CassieHistory 7th & 8thWalls, AbbyEnglish 7th & 8th
Lorenz, NicoleHistory 7th & 8thWeighall, KatelandAlgebra & Math 8 & Yearbook
Macchia, JoanneScience 7th & 8thWoodbury, ChristinePHYSICAL EDUCATION DEPT CHAIR
Physical Education
McComas, SallyCulinary Arts & Math 7Zeman, MarkEnglish Adv. 7th

SUPPORT STAFF

Technology AssistantJason Andrews707-535-7881Special Ed AssistantAmylane Stevens707-528-5255
Bridge Academy Instructional AssistantJennifer Branaman707-528-5255Restorative Resource SpecialistSaitip Khanchlern707-535-7855
Special Ed AssistantDana Brede707-528-5255CustodianMengi Gerbe707-528-5677
Business OfficeMary Caughey707-528-5160Special Ed AssistantJohn Maddigan707-528-5255
Health TechnicianElaine Dollwet-Strehl707-528-5255RegistrarNeftaly Magallanes707-528-5038
Student AdvisorMandy Kelly707-528-5709CustodianGustavo Martinez707-528-5677
Library TechnicianAmy Knebel707-528-5544School PsychologistLauren Palmieri707-528-5214
Head CustodianJesus Morales707-528-5677Family EngagementMarlene Soria707-528-5510
School NurseElizabeth Munns707-528-5255CustodianGirmay Zegai707-528-5677
Attendance TechnicianLindie Nelson-White707-528-5295